Privacy

Get Started

Get a Free Consultation

0756463749

Open Everyday from 8am-5pm

 

 

 

 

 

About Privacy

Privacy Services
Commercial Lawyers 4U Australia manages the commerciallawyersgoldcoast.com website (“Website”) and provides this Privacy Policy because we value your right to privacy.

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)– external site, including the Australian Privacy Principles– external site.

This Policy is effective as of June 24, 2019 and governs the collection of personal information through our Website on or after this date. This Policy describes the types of information we may collect from visitors and how that information is used.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before providing us with any personal information. If you have any questions or concerns about this Policy, please know that we will handle your requests with care. You may Contact Us at any time to discuss this Privacy Policy.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM REGISTERED USERS
Registered Users are users that sign up for an appointment at our Website for the purpose of using one or more of our services or that use our services and in doing so provide us with personal information. By registering you can receive notification of new services or changes in services that we offer.

If you register with us, we will collect personal information from you that you enter into our forms.

If you enter credit card information into our secure payment page we will use a secure connection to retrieve this information and pass it on to our authorized secure payment processor. We do not store your credit card number unless you provide your billing information to us outside of our secure payment page. We do provide you with information on the name of the payment processor prior to you providing us with payment information.

Additionally, authorized personnel may update your registration information to accurately reflect any new information included in communications received from you.

HOW WE USE THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We may use your personal information to periodically contact you with news or important information, to provide you with other information or invitations related to your membership, and to request your feedback on our Website. In addition to these periodic updates, we may email you additional marketing materials that you have requested.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION IF REQUIRED BY LAW
We must cooperate with legal authorities, and may in some circumstances be required to disclose personally identifiable information in response to requests from law enforcement authorities, or in response to a subpoena or other legal process. We may turn over information about you if we believe we must in order to prevent a violation of the law.

You also consent to our disclosing information about you in the course of legal proceedings if we are legally required to do so, if we reasonably believe that doing so may mitigate our liability, or if doing so will assist us in enforcing our legal rights.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy should we deem it advisable to do so.

If we make material changes that will affect personal information we have already collected from you, we will make every reasonable effort to notify you of the changes, and to give you the opportunity to amend or cancel your registration. We take your privacy seriously; please don’t hesitate to Contact Us with any questions or concerns you may have. Further information can be found on our terms and conditions here

Get Started For  Free

Commercial lawyers

Call Now ButtonBook an Appointment